HISTORY OF THE BPMR

2014

2014 LONG COURSE RESULTS

    Open Men

  • Peter Beisel, Owen Sound, ON 7.51.15
  • Tom Martin, Burlington, ON 8.21.29
  • Stephan Meyer, Gatineau, QB 8.39.08
  • Kyle Nesbitt, Stratford, ON 11.01.02
  • Adam Matheson, Lions Head, ON 9.22.50
  • Mike Heatherington, Windsor, ON 11.31.29

    Masters Men

  • David Bondy, Scarborough, ON 9.25.17
  • Steven Forrest, Carlisle, ON 9.32.58
  • Birch Behmann, Lions Head, ON 10.41.45
  • Peter Dobos, Guelph, ON 10.05.39
  • Wayne Groen, London, ON 9.47.09

    Open Women

  • Deb Val, Owen Sound, ON 8.44.08
  • Una Hall, Bonfield, ON 9.43.09
  • Heidi Snyder, Tempernce, ON 10.13.11
  • Jennifer Kilbourne, Kingsville, ON 10.23.21
  • Hannah Sarnovsky, Lions Head, ON 10.09.17

    Masters Women

  • Sian Leyshon, Bolton, ON 10.55.03

    Tandem Teams

  • Team Macgregor/Thompson, London, ON 9.38.27
  • Ripkin Boys, Delaware, ON 9.55.35
  • Team Schwass/Raymond, Terra Cotta, ON 10.11.28
  • Team Schwass, Terra Cotta, ON 10.15.47
  • Spinning Out of Control, Guelph, ON 10.18.20
  • Team Meulendyk/Vaisinen, Badjeros, ON 11.33.16

    Relay Teams of 2

  • Storm Racing/Canadian Outback, Toronto, ON 7.10.51
  • Bruce Almighties, Mississauga, ON 9.11.34
  • Two Fast Two Furious, Paisley, ON 9.28.37
  • Storm Racing, Etobicoke, ON 9.39.22
  • Sibling Rivalry, Hepworth, ON 9.46.16
  • Grateful Dads, Thornhill, ON 10.40.47

    Relay Teams of 3

  • Team Tri-Umph* Owen Sound, ON 7.26.58
  • Humpin' The Duck, Owen Sound, ON 7.56.12

NOTES

*incomplete data

**time credit

2014 SHORT COURSE RESULTS

    Top Open Men

  • Mark Shouldice, Shallow Lake, ON 1.40.14
  • Warren Hastings Toronto, ON 1.45.41
  • Jason Burrows, Hanover, ON 1.46.50
  • James Beck, Holland Centre, ON 1.47.07
  • Rod Bottrell, Owen Sound, ON 1.54.14
  • Craig Geberdt, Owen Sound, ON 1.54.33
  • Richard Sheehan, Southampton, ON 1.57.36
  • Neil Kennedy, Fonthill, ON 2.00.33
  • Kevin Williams**, Cambridge, ON, 2.02.31
  • Ray Marchand, Owen Sound, ON 2.06.58
  • Sean Hazell, Barrie, ON 2.11.48
  • Graham Thomas, Lions Head, ON 2.12.53
  • Scott Lloyd, Emeryville, ON 2.13.33
  • Michael Patrella, Paris, ON 2.15.11
  • Michael Cook, Formosa, ON 2.18.42
  • Chris Yates, Chatsworth, ON 2.20.58
  • Tyler Jutzi, Brussels, ON 2.25.05
  • Aidan Kennedy, Fonthill, ON 2.25.58
  • Drake Siesling, Barrie, ON 2.26.45
  • Kris Kobielski, Windsor, ON 2.57.30

    Top Masters Men

  • Paul St. Pierre, Waterdown, ON 1.55.51
  • Ken Whatmough, Georgetown, ON 1.58.39
  • Brian Taborek, Toronto, ON 2.02.00
  • Jim Smyth** Ravenna, ON 2.06.14
  • John Tamming, Owen Sound, ON 2.16.41
  • Dan Noade, Windsor, ON 2.21.12
  • Jeff Schelling, Cambridge, ON 2.40.52
  • Dale Schnurr, Hepworth, ON 2.43.51
  • Ray Maurice, Shallow Lake, ON 2.43.54

    Top Open Women

  • Claudette (Shine) McKnight, Allenford, ON 2.03.09
  • Lindsay Chapman, Ottawa, ON, 2.07.27
  • Jayme Henderson, Barrie, ON 2.12.36
  • Kaye Mciagan, Paris, ON 2.12.59
  • Shannon McNabb, Owen Sound, ON 2.12.59
  • Rebecca Rooke, Stittsville, ON 2.16.01
  • Nelvia Van Dorp, Wiarton, ON 2.16.45
  • Allison Brown, Kincardine, ON 2.17.00
  • Deanna Young, Gatineau, QU 2.18.36
  • Sarah Williams, Barrie, ON 2.24.31
  • Jaime Arthur, Clarksburg, ON 2.24.31
  • Katie Van Den Bosch, Burlington, ON 2.25.49
  • Melissa Lloyd, Emeryville, ON 2.25.59
  • Tanya Fish, Hanover, ON 2.27.28
  • Carly Clemmer, Oliphant, ON 2.32.19
  • Katherine Schultz, South Bruce P, ON 2.42.06
  • Jessica Armstrong, Alliston, ON 2.50.51
  • Denise Mcgarry, Durham, ON 2.53.09
  • Kimberly Hartman, Caistor Centre, ON 3.25.23

    Top Masters Women

  • Katherine James, Oakville, ON 2.21.10
  • Lori Butterfield, Bonfield, ON 2.37.01
  • Arden Farrow, Blyth, ON 2.44.22
  • Freda Thomson, Waterloo, ON 2.44.22
  • Michele Mannerow, Annan, ON, 2.47.20
  • Lisa Luyten, St. Mary’s, ON 2.48.56
  • Louisa Majoros, Whitby, ON 2.49.40
  • Sue Given, Wiarton, ON 3.14.23

    Top Tandem Team Men

  • Team Angus/Lunman, Brampton, ON
  • Team Schnurr, Owen Sound, ON
  • Cobra Kai, Waterloo, ON 2.37.16

    Top Tandem Team Women

  • EAG Crossfit, Paisley, ON 2.01.10
  • Team Bird/Ernewein, Walkerton, ON 2.27.02
  • Team Reach, Formosa, ON 3.16.48

    Top Tandem Team Coed

  • Oranges and Apples, Hanover, ON 2.02.47
  • Irwins, Oshawa, ON 2.13.39
  • Team Todd/Ryan, Binbrook, ON 2.28.26
  • Longtime, Harrow, ON 2.30.52
  • TNT Boom, Windsor, ON 2.30.55
  • Team Gizmo, Owen Sound, ON 2.34.08
  • Rock 'n Love, Wiarton, ON 2.54.03

    Top Duathlon Men

  • David Collie, Georgetown, ON, 1.55.35

    Top Duathlon Women

  • Bethany Kuntz*, Hanover, ON 14.06.16
  • Wanda Ferguson, Mississauga, ON 2.32.06

2014 SUMMER HOUSE PARK KIDS RACE

    5-7 Year Old Boys

  • 1. Ever Bellamy 9.16
  • 2. William McNamara 9.58
  • 3. Ty Shouldice 10.23
  • 4. Dominic Manwell 10.32
  • 5. Reagan Taylor 10.33
  • 6. Skylar Campigotto 11.02
  • 7. Hayden Hindle 14.45
  • 8. Seth Hindle 21.11

    5-7 Year Old Girls

  • 1. Anayah Taborek 12.05
  • 2. Kkloe VanBruce 13.24
  • 3. Sarah McGarry 13.39
  • 4. Maja Atkinson 15.45
  • 5. Annabella Genner 16.15

    8-10 Year Old Boys

  • 1. Isaac McKenzie 13.14
  • 2. Turner Duldhart 13.49
  • 3. Jacob McGarry 14.09
  • 4. Evan Anderson 14.55
  • 5. Andrew Washington 15.50
  • 6. Kyle Manwell 16.29

    8-10 Year Old Girls

  • 1. Maggie Klunder 13.40
  • 2. Rachel MacGregor 14.30
  • 3. Erica MacGregor 15.26
  • 4. Julia Washington 15.26
  • 5. Hailie Taborek 15.40
  • 6. Jillian Anderson 16.05
  • 7. Abbie Rankin 20.50
  • 8. Geneva Hindle 22.21

NOTES

*incomplete data

**time credit

2013

2013 LONG COURSE RESULTS

    Open Men

  • Kyle Peter, Oakland, CA 6:06:00
  • Jason Urkfitz, Menden, NY 6:30:16
  • John Martin, Hanover, ON 7:06:59
  • Richard Van Dorp, Alliston, ON 7:30:40
  • Ryan Blake, Barrie, ON 7:50:10
  • Michael Kirkpatrick, Kincardine, ON 7:52:58
  • Andy Moore, Markham, ON 8:40:30
  • Ben Meikle, Owen Sound, ON 8:43:33
  • Stephen MacGregor, London, ON 9:09:09
  • Greg Diamond, Belgrave, ON 9:14:44
  • Kevin McNight, Allenford, ON 9:22:39
  • Ken Batten, Durham, ON 9:23:39
  • Aiden Findlater, Windsor, ON 9:55:49
  • Phillip Tremblay, Windsor, ON 9:55:52
  • Brad Rennick, Hamilton, ON 10:07:44
  • Guilherme Barbarone, Toronto, ON 10:40:05
  • Glenn Hulme, Dundas, ON 11:15:20
  • Robertson Gibb, Toronto, ON 8:03:33*

    Masters Men

  • Vincent Luongo, Rochester, NY, 7:20:26
  • Bill Logie, Toronto, ON, 7:30:30
  • Dave Bannister, Newmarket, ON 7:58:45
  • David Bondy, Scarborough. ON 8:32:48
  • David Crawford, Walkerton, ON 8:38:41
  • Shane Hotchkiss, Kincardine, ON 8:58:55
  • Gerry Arbour, Mississauga, ON 10:11:15*

    Open Women

  • Una Hall, Bonfield, ON 8:53:44
  • Sian Leyshon, Bolton, ON, 9:18:39
  • Wilma Hoogendam, Owen Sound, ON 9:24:04
  • Nancy Mayhew, Clinton, ON 10:26:26
  • Jennifer Kilbourne, Kingsville, ON 10:36:49
  • Denise Magnini, Dundas, ON 11:15:20

    Tandem Teams

  • Team Raymond-Schwass, 8:09:47
  • Get Out There/Ripkin Boys 8:14:26
  • Raid The Fridge 8:37:44
  • Team McBeth-Capello 11:05:23
  • Relay Teams of 2
  • Team Linde 7:59:32
  • The Bruce Almighties 8:08:04
  • Team Solterman** 8:28:52
  • Team Carlson** 9:03:49
  • Team Deal** 9:06:34
  • The 130 Team 10:27:55
  • Team Contos** 9:22:53*

NOTES

*not ranked

**relay team, but paddling together

2013 SHORT COURSE RESULTS

Timing software issues led to some data being lost and results drawn from transition timekeepers.

    Top Open Men

  • Peter Beisel, Ottawa, ON
  • Mark Shouldice, Shallow Lake, ON
  • Kyle Leis, Wiarton, ON
  • Andrew Barton, Owen Sound, ON
  • Jason Burrows, Hanover, ON
  • Adam Martens, Crediton, ON
  • Eric Chagnon, Waterloo, ON
  • Evan Porter, Wiarton, ON
  • Scott Lloyd, Emeryville, ON
  • Neil Kennedy, Fonthill, ON
  • Bradley Mccord, Sarnia, ON
  • Craig Geberdt, Owen Sound, ON
  • Kevin Williams. Cambridge, ON
  • Mike Winters, Lions Head, ON
  • Aiden Kennedy, Fonthill, ON

    Top Masters Men

  • Scott Thomson, Owen Sound, ON
  • Ed Delaplante, Owen Sound, ON
  • Brian McGregor, Mississauga, ON
  • Kevin Nussey, Kincardine, ON
  • John Todd, Whitney, ON
  • Chris Poole, Southampton, ON
  • Jeff Cronin, Owen Sound, ON
  • Jeff Schelling, Cambridge, ON
  • Dan Noade, Windsor, ON
  • Dale Schnurr, Hepworth, ON
  • Henry Walser, Kitchener, ON

    Top Open Women

  • Logan Hong, Owen Sound, ON
  • Debbie Val, Owen Sound, ON
  • Deborah Lightman, Toronto, ON
  • Lindsay Chapman, Ottawa, ON
  • Jodi McDonald, Southampton, ON
  • Allison Brown, Kincardine, ON
  • Anna Martens, Crediton, ON
  • Tanya Fish, Hanover, ON
  • Danielle Parker, Owen Sound, ON
  • Justine Rydall, Wiarton, ON
  • Laura Swanson, Miller Lake, ON
  • Melissa Lloyd, Emeryville, ON
  • Erin Underhill, Uxbridge, ON
  • Brin Walser, Kitchner, ON
  • Jill Nechala, Annan, ON
  • Karla Lang, Annan, ON
  • Carly Clemmer, Oliphant, ON
  • Janet Adams-Waterhouse, Guelph, ON

    Top Masters Women

  • Elaine Bannister, Newmarket, ON
  • Michele Mannerow, Annan, ON
  • Lisa Luyten, St. Mary’s, ON
  • Sue Given, Wiarton, ON

    Top Tandem Team Men

  • Team Angus/Lunman, Brampton, ON
  • Team Schnurr, Owen Sound, ON
  • Old Farts, Scarborough, ON
  • Team Stephan, Plymouth, Michigan
  • Bulls On Parade, Port Elgin, ON

    Top Tandem Team Women

  • Sisters United, Hamilton, ON
  • Team Coombes/Kapil, Owen Sound, ON
  • Call 911, Owen Sound, ON
  • Palmer Package, Port Elgin, ON
  • Victorious Secret, Owen Sound, ON

    Top Tandem Team Coed

  • Disqualified for Doping, Hanover, ON
  • Too Legit To Quit, Lasalle, ON
  • Solid Machine, Hamilton, ON
  • Kilsythe Flyers, Kilsythe, ON
  • The Wilkes, Port Elgin, ON
  • K&J, Walkerton, ON
  • The Denney’s, New Hamburg, ON

    Top Duathlon Men

  • Greg Nichol, Owen Sound, ON
  • Paul Barton, Owen Sound, ON
  • Paul Godkin, Kitchener, ON
  • David Collie, Georgetown, ON
  • David Varty, Thornhill, ON

    Top Duathlon Women

  • Christine Scott, London, ON
  • Kate Manwell, Annan, ON
  • Bethany Kuntz, Hanover, ON
  • Kristina Slack, Bonfield, ON
  • Jackie Hamilton, Listowel, ON

    Top Duathlon Masters Women

  • Wanda Ferguson, Mississauga, ON
  • Cheryl Dsouza, Mississauga, ON
  • Katherine James, Oakville, ON

2013 SUMMER HOUSE PARK KIDS RACE

    5-7 Year Old Boys

  • 1. Ever Bellamy 15:33
  • 2. Holden Campbell 16:05
  • 3. Andrew Washington 16:59
  • 4. Logan Klages 17:05
  • 5. Noah Bell 18:55

    5-7 Year Old Girls

  • 1. Brooklyn Quanz 14:38
  • 2. Jillian Anderson 16:52
  • 3. Aleida Nelson 17:54
  • 4. Bryaire Forbes 20:02
  • 5. Annabella Genner*20:16

    8-10 Year Old Boys

  • 1. Marshall Hickson 23:19
  • 2. Mason Arps 24:56
  • 3. Wyatt Hickson 25:24
  • 4. Pearson Arps 25:27
  • 5. Lucas Hellyer 25:36
  • 6. Isaac Mackenzie*25:37
  • 7. Evan Anderson 25:38
  • 8. Aidan Nelson*27:50
  • 9. Joshua Chagnon 28:18
  • 10. Josh Van Myall 29:44
  • 11. Blake Hellyer 30:16

    8-10 Year Old Girls

  • 1. Maggie Klunder 23:09
  • 2. Samara Quanz 25:37
  • 3. Rachel Macgregor 25:56
  • 4. Alex Scheifele* 26:00
  • 5. Maya Bellamy 28:20
  • 6. Erica Macgregor 30:12
  • 7. Julia Washington 32:17
  • 8. Geneva HIndle 38:47
  • 9. Hailie Taborek*

* Spirit Award winner for good sportsmanship

2012

Long Course | Morning Montage

2012 CHALLENGER LONG COURSE

PLAN B RE-ROUTING & HOLDS AT TWO TA’s
Mass starts were used and the time between the racer's arrival in T.A. and the re-start was credited.

    Open Men

  • Bob Miller, Toronto 5:45:12
  • Kyle Peter, Oakland, CA 5:51:26
  • Bill Logie, Toronto 5:56:38
  • Chad Spence, London 6:55:43
  • Rusty Campigotto, Mar 7:28:33
  • Dariusz Kowalszyk, London 7:39:33
  • Andrew Barton, Owen Sound 7:41:04
  • Paul Crake, Toronto 7:49:43
  • Moritz Haager, Edmonton, AB 8:04:34
  • Henry White, Toronto 8:30:06
  • James Hunter, Toronto 8:30:19
  • *Paul Bennett, London 8:32:41
  • **Peter Beisel, Ottawa 8:44:28
  • David Varty, Markham pending
  • Scott Hellyer, Lion’s Head pending
  • Glenn Hulme, Dundas DNF
  • Chetan Mishra, Toronto DNF

    Masters Men

  • ***Dave Bannister, Newmarket 7:18:03
  • Shane Hotchkiss, Kincardine 7:20:51
  • David Bondy, Scarborough 7:22:58
  • *Malcolm Bennett, London 8:32:25
  • ****Rick Macleod Farley, Owen Sound 9:46:30

    Open Women

  • Ursula Tracz, Hamilton 6:39:57
  • Barb Campbell, Palgrave 8:17:02
  • Una Hall, Bonfield 8:43:02
  • Abby Guy, Walkerton 9:19:09

    Tandem Teams

  • St. John & Macgregor, London 8:24:14
  • McAlpine & Senior, Ottawa 9:56:05
  • Callan & Cassis, Ottawa 9:56:06

    Relay Teams

  • ****Rock & Road Cycle, Burlington 6:45:07
  • Hewie & Louie, Guelph 7:00:58
  • Raid the Fridge, London 7:18:25
  • Linde & Linde, Hepworth 7:26:41

    NOTES

  • *raced together
  • **includes shortcut to Barrow Bay and runback to McKays
  • ***held at Lion’s Head TA & 5min at Barrow Bay TA
  • ****given 1 hour penalty for failure to show mandatory gear

2012 NORTHERN CONFECTIONS KIDS RACE

    5-7 Year Old Boys

  • 1. Sam Barrett, Owen Sound 4:22
  • 2. Jaxon Gawel, Wiarton 4:40
  • 3. Joshua Van Myall, Port Elgin 5:00
  • 4. Pearson Arps, Lion’s Head 5:02
  • 5. Brodie Gawel, Wiarton 5:07
  • 6. Ty Shouldice, Shallow Lake 5:21
  • 7. James Wheeler, Lion’s Head 6:15
  • 8. Sawyer Trudelle, London 6:43

    5-7 Year Old Girls

  • 1. Laura Naves, Wiarton 4:22
  • 2. Maggie Klunder, Oxenden 4:50
  • 3. Sophia Weigand, Port Elgin 5:04
  • 4. Gracie Wheeler, Lion’s Head 5:15
  • 5. Erica McGregor, London 5:48
  • 6. Hailie Taborek, Toronto 5:53
  • 7. Dakota Trudelle, London 5:55
  • 8. Nayah Taborek, Toronto 6:52

    8-10 Year Old Boys

  • 1. Mason Arps, Lion’s Head 5:41
  • 2. Nathan Van Myall, Port Elgin 5:58
  • 3. Nathan Naves, Wiarton 6:03
  • 4. Wyatt Hickson, Shallow Lake 6:19
  • 5. Liam Barrett, Owen Sound 6:24
  • 6. Marshall Hickson, Shallow Lake 6:29
  • 7. Jonas Renaud, Wiarton 7:13

    8-10 Year Old Girls

  • 1. Olivia Weigand, Port Elgin 5:33
  • 2. Rachel Macgregor, London 6:31

2012 EXPLORER SHORT COURSE

ABANDONED DUE TO EXTREME WEATHER

Top Open Men - N/A

Top Masters Men - N/A

Top Open Women - N/A

Top Masters Women - N/A

Top Tandem Team Men - N/A

Top Tandem Team Women - N/A

Top Tandem Team Coed - N/A

Paddle Stage splits are here.

Short Course | Morning Montage

2011

2011 CHALLENGER COURSE: 100KM

Place/Time/Bib/Name/From

    Female

  • 1 7.55.13 107 Angela Schnuerch Naples, NY
  • 2 7.20.30 101 Jody Van Dorp Wiarton
  • 3 9.41.38 106 Sheilagh Goguen Barrie
  • 4 9.58.30 104 Naomi Liverance Tobermory
  • DNF 103 Glenna Fraumeni Toronto
  • DNF 105 Annette Levean Elmra

    Masters Female

  • 1 8.28.55 110 Barb Campbell Palgrave
  • 2 9.39.17 108 Kellie Innes Barrie
  • 3 10.53.49 111 Patricia Clune Toronto
  • NR 10.53.48 109 Christine Lundvall Toronto

    Male

  • 1 6.52.51 128 Jason Urckfitz Mendon, NY
  • 2 7.49.26 123 Wade Mitchell Blue Mountains
  • 3 7.52.17 115 David Eikelboom Owen Sound
  • 4 7.54.20 121 Vincent Trudelle
  • 5 7.57.34 120 Adrian O'driscoll Puslinch
  • 6 8.09.02 114 Michael Crowley Tobermory
  • 7 8.27.48 129 William Logie Toronto
  • 8 8.32.26 117 Adam Matheson Lions Head
  • 9 8.33.31 124 Bryan Obright Milton
  • 10 8.37.00 113 Mitchell Addison Tobermory
  • 11 8.50.26 116 Shea Henderson Lions Head
  • 12 8.52.36 126 Colin Graham Toronto
  • 13 8.59.11 125 Greg Johnston St. Thomas
  • 14 9.42.54 127 Birch Behmann Lions Head

    Masters Male

  • 1 8:23:01 132 Dave Bannister Newmarket
  • 2 8.35.07 131 Shane Hotchkiss Kincardine
  • 3 9.10.51 133 Vincent Luongo Rochester, NY
  • 4 9.41.45 130 Ken Fogh Utopia

    Relay

  • 1 6.46.25 202A Mike Van Den Bosch Burlington, 202Z John Kaandorp Allenford
  • 2 6.50.15 203A Laura Grinder Rowe Markham, 203Z Jason Hammer Lane Markham
  • 3 7.51.49 204A Mike Midmer Waterloo, 204Z Rupert Hanson Waterloo
  • 4 8.29.13 205A Joan Mathews Owen Sound, 205Z Doug Barber Owen Sound
  • 5 8.46.06 201A Jenn Suke Guelph, 201Z Laura Campbell Guelph
  • DNF - Did Not Finish
  • NR - Not Ranked

2011 EXPLORER COURSE: 25 km

Place/Time/Bib/Name/From

    Female

  • 1 2.02.36 302 Kylee Innes Innisfil
  • 2 2.02.47 309 Jayme Henderson Barrie
  • 3 2.02.56 318 Kate Manwell Annan
  • 4 2.04.00 314 Catherine Trudelle London
  • 5 2.04.04 310 Jana Vodicka Kitchener
  • 6 2.04.11 315 Wanda Prochazka Toronto
  • 7 2.04.36 320 Maggie Smyth Barrie
  • 8 2.06.53 306 Debbie Ray Lions Head
  • 9 2.08.16 301 Logan Hong Owen Sound
  • 10 2.08.40 303 Holly Linde Hepworth
  • 11 2.11.38 316 Sarah Milne Meaford
  • 12 2.16.46 312 Tanya Fish Hanover
  • 13 2.21.36 325 Wilma Desiree Hoogendam Owen Sound
  • 14 2.21.50 304 Cara Warder Lions Head
  • 15 2.22.10 324 Lisa Luyten St. Marys
  • 16 2.32.36 307 Kelly Fleet Port Elgin
  • 17 2.36.50 322 Michele Mannerow Annan
  • 18 2.36.53 317 Karla Lang Annan
  • 19 2.36.55 319 Jill Nechala Annan
  • 20 2.44.40 305 Jenna Mcguire Lions Head
  • 21 2.58.14 323 Carlene Brubaker Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

    Masters Female

  • 1 2:03:30 327 Donna Stewart Wiarton
  • 2 2:28:08 329 Ann Schneider Wiarton
  • 3 2:31:14 326 Donna Appavoo Goderich
  • 4 3:20:14 328 Elizabeth Mcilroy Toronto

    Male

  • 1 1.29.57 332 Eli Heyden-thomas Mar
  • 2 1.31.10 341 Greg Nicol Owen Sound
  • 3 1.38.22 343 Mark Shouldice Shallow Lake
  • 4 1.40.51 339 Chris Hodgkinson Wiarton
  • 5 1.44.15 340 Adrian Makurat Toronto
  • 6 1.46.13 330 Steven Nadjiwan Wiarton
  • 7 1.48.54 342 Ramsey Robinson Kingston
  • 8 1.49.22 336 Jeffrey Elias Guelph
  • 9 1.50.20 345 Jason Burrows Hanover
  • 10 1.50.27 350 Andrew Barton Owen Sound
  • 11 1.52.42 331 Keegan Caudle Lions Head
  • 12 1.55.26 338 Reid Mciver Kitchener
  • 13 2.03.18 347 Jim Smyth Barrie
  • 14 2.06.48 344 Matt Pearson Meaford
  • 15 2.09.22 348 Shawn Williamson Brooklin
  • 16 2.18.58 337 Michael Stachowsky Guelph
  • 17 2.47.15 335 Tyler Bested Gilmour
  • 18 3.47.16 333 Bryce Bested Gilmour

    Masters Male

  • 1 1.29.25 352 Scott Thomson Owen Sound
  • 2 1.44.05 349 Ed DeLaPlante Owen Sound (revised as Masters Male)
  • 3 1.49.28 355 Paul St. Pierre Flesherton
  • 4 2.02.03 354 Arlen Schreiner Coldwater
  • 5 2.07.48 356 Mario Bartens Wiarton
  • 6 2.10.14 351 Brian Taborek Toronto
  • 7 2.11.18 353 Robert Bryson Guelph

    Female Team

  • 1 2.30.20 403A Claudia Cid Toronto, 403Z Aisha Ellis Toronto
  • 2 2.17.41 401A Ruth Martell Owen Sound, 401Z Angela McCoy Owen Sound
  • 3 2.16.40 402A Stefanie West Tobermory, 402Z Tara Harpur Tobermory

    Male Team

  • 1 1.57.12 404A Trevor Klerks Owen Sound, 404Z Mike Rovers Owen Sound
  • 2 2.03.47 405A Casey Lunman Holland Centre, 405Z Corey Lunman Holland Centre
  • 3 2.20.28 406A Carson Sargent Atikameg, AB, 406Z Troy Downs Atikameg, AB
  • 4 2.28.24 407A Jeff Pleskach Guelph, 407Z Darryl Markle Guelph

    Coed Team

  • 1 2.18.05 412A Ashley Dickson Guelph, 412Z Ryan Angus Guelph
  • 2 2.20.28 410A Kathryn Hauck Tobermory, 410Z Scott Parent Tobermory
  • 3 2.51.19 411A Katie Pinkney Fergus, 411Z Michael Pinkney Fergus
  • 4 3.00.36 409A Debby Fry Hanover, 409Z Lorne Fry Hanover
  • 5 3.04.53 408A Randi Lythgoe London, 408Z Shane Jack London

2011 NORTHERN CONFECTIONS KIDS RACE

    5-7 yr Boys

  • 1. Sam Barrett, Owen Sound
  • 2. Wyatt Hickson, Shallow Lake
  • 3. Jaxon Gawel, Wiarton

    5-7 yr Girls

  • 1. Cate Hughes Owen Sound
  • 2. Maggie Klunder, Wiarton
  • 3. Alyssa Williamson, Brooklin, ON

    5-7 yr Honourable Mention

  • Cole Mitchell
  • Aidan Mitchell
  • Olivea Pope
  • Joshua Van Myall
  • Carson McNeice
  • Sebastien van Wierringen
  • Maya Bellany
  • Elliot Obillos
  • Fisher Obillos
  • Tara Meikle
  • Dakora Trudelle

    8-10 yr Boys

  • 1. Breydon Kinch, Wiarton
  • 2. CJ Hughes, Owen Sound
  • 3. Lee Stephens, Owen Sound

    8-10 yr Girls

  • 1. Jamey Cunningham, Owen Sound

    8-10 Honourable Mention

  • Luke DeBoer
  • Liam Barrett
  • Fin Vereecke
  • Nathan Van Myall
  • Marshall Hickson
  • Garabed Sadikian
  • Zachary Meikle

    11-13 yr Girls

  • 1. Martina (Rose) Nadjiwan, Wiarton
  • 2. Alanna Lawrence, Hepworth
  • 3. Carly Stephens, Owen Sound